No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fray Bentos Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 380g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Meatball (34%) (Chicken, Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Chicken Fat, Onion Purée, Salt, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Spices), Tomato Paste, Sugar, Maize Starch, Yeast Extract (contains Barley ), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Fray Bentos Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 380g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking
Pescatarian? Fray Bentos Meatballs In Tomato Sauce 380g | Spoonful