This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon Flavored Drink, Lemon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL MINERAL WATER, SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), STABILIZERS (GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL, ESTERS OF WOOD RESINS), LEMON FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), VITAMINS (VITAMIN C, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12), COLORANT (BETA CAROTENE)

Check Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon Flavored Drink, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon Flavored Drink, Lemon | Spoonful