Is Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon Flavored Drink, Lemon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NATURAL MINERAL WATER, SUGAR, CARBON DIOXIDE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), STABILIZERS (GUM ARABIC, GLYCEROL, ESTERS OF WOOD RESINS), LEMON FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), VITAMINS (VITAMIN C, NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12), COLORANT (BETA CAROTENE)
Check Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon Flavored Drink, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Freşa Fresher Sparkling Lemon Flavored Drink, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


