Is frederiks traditional alfredo pasta sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
water, heavy cream, sunflower seed oil, grated cheese (milk, salt, rennet), roasted garlic but cornstarch, salt, milk protein, parmigiano reggiano cheese (milk, salt, rennet), sodium citrate, xantha natural flavoring, yeast extract, black and white pepper, powdered egg yolk, contains: milk and egg,
Check frederiks traditional alfredo pasta sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open frederiks traditional alfredo pasta sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


