Is Freely Scrumptious Vegan Oatie Flapjack Slices Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flakes (30%), Golden Syrup (invert Sugar Syrup), Brown Soft Sugar, Gluten Free Oats, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglyerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (carotenes). Contains Oats.

Check Freely Scrumptious Vegan Oatie Flapjack Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Freely Scrumptious Vegan Oatie Flapjack Slices | Spoonful