Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Breaded Fish Sticks Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Alaska Pollock (gadus Chalcogrammus), Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, And/or Soybean Oil), Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey, Yeast, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavor. Contains Fish (Pollock), Wheat, Milk.

Check Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Breaded Fish Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Fremont Fish Market Wild Caught Breaded Fish Sticks | Spoonful