Is French Baguette Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unbleached flour, Water, Sea salt, Sugars (cane sugar, malted barley extract), Yeast, Guar gum, Calcium propionate, Sorbic acid, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Lipase, xylanase.
Check French Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeNo
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking


