Is FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT (CORN AND BARLEY), WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, DATEM, MONOGLYCERIDES, GRAIN VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN.
Check FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH BREAD, FRENCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingSide Dish


