Is FRENCH BREAD PIZZA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN RICE FLOUR. TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, POTATO STARCH, CHOPPED TOMATOES IN LIGHT PUREE (FRESH VINE-RIPE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDER CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING), CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES.

Check FRENCH BREAD PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnackingMeal Prep