Is French Bread Oat Free?

Ingredients
enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of the following: soybean oil, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow cornmeal, sugar, dough conditioner (ascorbic acid, dextrose, enzymes, sunflower oil), calcium propionate [to retain freshness]. contains wheat. not suitable for sesame allergy suffers due to manufacturing methods.
Check French Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


