Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is French Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched unbleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, contains 2% or less of the following: soybean oil, yeast, salt, degerminated yellow cornmeal, sugar, dough conditioner (ascorbic acid, dextrose, enzymes, sunflower oil), calcium propionate [to retain freshness]. contains wheat. not suitable for sesame allergy suffers due to manufacturing methods.

Check French Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Tree Nut Free? French Bread | Spoonful