Is FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY Lactose Free?

Description
Tangy, moderately creamy dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and a balanced savory profile with mild acidity. Commonly used for fries, potato wedges, burgers, and fried snacks, users report consistent thickness, dependable flavor, and easy dipping; some reviews note occasional packaging leaks or variability between batches and appearance issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- dried buttermilk
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy, moderately creamy dipping sauce offers a smooth, velvety texture and a balanced savory profile with mild acidity. Commonly used for fries, potato wedges, burgers, and fried snacks, users report consistent thickness, dependable flavor, and easy dipping; some reviews note occasional packaging leaks or variability between batches and appearance issues.
Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL WATER, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, RED CHILI PUREE, RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CRACKED BLACK PEPPERCORNS, DRIED BUTTERMILK, CHIPOTLE CHILI FLAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CAPSICUM EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH FRY DIPPING SAUCE, FRENCH FRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


