Is French Macarons Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Almonds, Egg White, White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Emulsifier, Pistachios, Emulsifiers, Lemon and Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Pistachio Extract, Citric Acid, Carnauba Gum, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Vanilla, Vanilla Extract, Color (Beetroot), Raspberry Flavor, Turmeric, Chlorella, Lemon Extract
Check French Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

