No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is French Macarons Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Almonds, Egg White, White Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Emulsifier, Pistachios, Emulsifiers, Lemon and Glycerides of Fatty Acids, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Pistachio Extract, Citric Acid, Carnauba Gum, Acidifier (Citric Acid), Vanilla, Vanilla Extract, Color (Beetroot), Raspberry Flavor, Turmeric, Chlorella, Lemon Extract

Check French Macarons against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? French Macarons | Spoonful