Is FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


