Is FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM [CULTURED MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WHEY, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), SODIUM PHOSPHATE (SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE), CARRAGEENAN, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRENCH ONION SOUR CREAM DIP, FRENCH ONION is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


