Is French rolls Oat Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Mafted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Vital Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Propionate (to retain freshness]), Yellow Degermed Cornmeal. CONTAINS WHEAT. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT USES SESAME SEEDS cells you how much a nutrient in a es to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a utrition advice.
Check French rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →

