Is French rolls Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Mafted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Dough Conditioner (Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Sunflower Oil), Vital Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Propionic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Propionate (to retain freshness]), Yellow Degermed Cornmeal. CONTAINS WHEAT. MADE IN A BAKERY THAT USES SESAME SEEDS cells you how much a nutrient in a es to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a utrition advice.
Check French rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

