Is french rolls Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, yeast, contains 2% or less of: ammonium chloride, ascorbic acid, calcium propionate (preservative), calcium stearoyl lactylate, calcium sulfate, datem, dextrose, enzymes ferrous sulfate, folic acid, monocalcium phosphate, monoglycerides, niacin, potassium lodate, reduced iron, riboflavin, salt, soybean oil, sugar, thiamine mononitrate, whaat starsh. allergen information: contains soy, wheat. produced &
Check french rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open french rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking


