Is French's Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce - 12 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Honey, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Including Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Paprika), Salt, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Onion, Natural Flavor & Garlic.
Check French's Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open French's Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
French's Honey Mustard Dipping Sauce - 12 Oz is available at 3 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGarnishing


