No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Fresh baked oatmeal cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RAISINS, BUTTER (CREAM (FROM MILK)), OATS, CANOLA OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, SALT, EGGS.

Check Fresh baked oatmeal cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Fresh baked oatmeal cookies | Spoonful