Is FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES, WHITE ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO LEAVES, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE [WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES) AND LIME OIL], GARLIC (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), SALT, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID.
Check FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH DICED TOMATOES, CHOPPED ONIONS, JALAPENOS AND FRESH CILANTRO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
About this product
Salsa · Piece


