Is Fresh From Aldi Seasoned Beef Chuck Roast For Birria Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavors
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate. Coated With: Natural Flavors, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Ethoxyquin (to Preserve Color).
Check Fresh From Aldi Seasoned Beef Chuck Roast For Birria against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fresh From Aldi Seasoned Beef Chuck Roast For Birria in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Roast Beef, 7 oz
Hormel Slow Simmered Beef Roast Au Jus - 15 Oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Slow Roasted Cured Roast Beef Lunch Meat
About this product
Meat · Whole


