Is FRESH MINI CLASSIC GARDEN SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- skim milk powder
- non fat buttermilk
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DEXTROSE, SPICES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS), GRAPE TOMATOES, CUCUMBER, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RED ONION.
Check FRESH MINI CLASSIC GARDEN SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH MINI CLASSIC GARDEN SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


