Is FRESH NATURE GREEN CHICKPEAS, 12 OZ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Green Chickpeas.
Check FRESH NATURE GREEN CHICKPEAS, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRESH NATURE GREEN CHICKPEAS, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
FRESH NATURE GREEN CHICKPEAS, 12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal Prep


