Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fresh Pasta Co Pesto Genovese Basil Pesto Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Genovese Basil PDO (25%), Grana Padano Cheese PDO (Milk), Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese PDO (Milk), Italian Pine Kernels, Pecorino Romano Cheese PDO (Milk), Salt, Italian Garlic, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Acidifier: Citric Acid

Check Fresh Pasta Co Pesto Genovese Basil Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fresh Pasta Co Pesto Genovese Basil Pesto Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamyOilyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Fresh Pasta Co Pesto Genovese Basil Pesto Sauce | Spoonful