No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FRESH SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check FRESH SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FRESH SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwich FillingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? FRESH SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN TURKEY | Spoonful