Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fresh Tomato on the Vine, Bag (1.9 lbs/Bag Est.) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Red, Ripe, Raw, Year Round Average

Check Fresh Tomato on the Vine, Bag (1.9 lbs/Bag Est.) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fresh Tomato on the Vine, Bag (1.9 lbs/Bag Est.) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichCookingGarnishing
Dairy Free? Fresh Tomato on the Vine, Bag (1.9 lbs/Bag Est.) | Spoonful