This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Freshona Marrowfat Peas Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Riboflavin, Brilliant Blue Fcf; Flavouring.

Check Freshona Marrowfat Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup