Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Freshona Marrowfat Peas Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Riboflavin, Brilliant Blue Fcf; Flavouring.

Check Freshona Marrowfat Peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSoup
Wheat Free? Freshona Marrowfat Peas | Spoonful