Is Frito Lay Munchies Honey Roasted Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
peanuts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Honey, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum
Check Frito Lay Munchies Honey Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Munchies Honey Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lay Munchies Honey Roasted Peanuts is available at 9 retailers
Fry'sH-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWegmans
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


