Is Frito Lay Munchies Salted Peanuts - 1.625oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Salt
Check Frito Lay Munchies Salted Peanuts - 1.625oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Munchies Salted Peanuts - 1.625oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lay Munchies Salted Peanuts - 1.625oz is available at 6 retailers
AmazonFry'sH-E-BKrogerPick 'n SaveTarget
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientToppingGarnishing


