Is Fritz Hot Pepper Sauce, Hot Pepper Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HOT PEPPER, CILANTRO, ONION, MUSTARD, SALT, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, WATER AND XANTHAN GUM
Check Fritz Hot Pepper Sauce, Hot Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fritz Hot Pepper Sauce, Hot Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich


