Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fritz Sweet Pepper Sauce, Sweet Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VINEGAR, SWEET PEPPER, MUSTARD, SOYBEAN SAUCE, CELERY, ONION AND PORRUM (NATURAL), SALT, REFINED VEGETABLE OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND XANTHAN GUM

Check Fritz Sweet Pepper Sauce, Sweet Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetPeppery
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCooking
Peanut Free? Fritz Sweet Pepper Sauce, Sweet Pepper | Spoonful