Is Frontera Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Tomatillo Salsa, Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, ROASTED ONIONS, FIRE-ROASTED SERRANO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CILANTRO, ROASTED GARLIC, SALT, CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Frontera Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Tomatillo Salsa, Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSnacking
Peanut Free? Frontera Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro Tomatillo Salsa, Medium Roasted Serrano & Cilantro | Spoonful