Is Frontera Ssnng Pouch Rstd Tomato,14.5 Oz (Pack Of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Filtered Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Organic Distilled White Vinegar, Chipotle Chiles, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum
Check Frontera Ssnng Pouch Rstd Tomato,14.5 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frontera Ssnng Pouch Rstd Tomato,14.5 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Great Value Petite Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, 14.5 oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Where to buy
Frontera Ssnng Pouch Rstd Tomato,14.5 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


