Is Frontera Tequila Chipotle & Black Garlic Salsa, Tequila Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FIRE-ROASTED TOMATILLOS, FIRE-ROASTED TOMATOES, FILTERED WATER, ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: TEQUILA (TEQUILA, SALT), CHIPOTLE CHILE, SALT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, BLACK GARLIC, CASCABEL CHILE, THYME.

Check Frontera Tequila Chipotle & Black Garlic Salsa, Tequila against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingT ToppingMeal Prep