Is FROSTED PEACH COBBLER FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED PEACH COBBLER Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • contains 2% or less of bleached wheat flour, cornstarch, salt, peach powder
  • bleached wheat flour
  • enriched flour
  • whole oat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains 2% or less of bleached wheat flour, cornstarch, salt, peach powder
bleached wheat flour
enriched flour

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL (WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, SALT, PEACH POWDER (PEACHES, MALIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID TO MAINTAIN COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), DRIED APPLES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHOLE OAT FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PECTIN, MOLASSES, YELLOW 6 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check FROSTED PEACH COBBLER FLAVORED TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED PEACH COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go