No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Frosted sugar cookies Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, YELLOW 5 LAKE, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATE), BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, GUM ARABIC, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 2 CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Frosted sugar cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Egg Free? Frosted sugar cookies | Spoonful