Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frosted suger cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO [COLOR], CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check Frosted suger cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Frosted suger cookies | Spoonful