Is FROSTED SWEETS SNACK TIME PRETZELS, FROSTED SWEETS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • an artificial coloring

an artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN], SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST).

Check FROSTED SWEETS SNACK TIME PRETZELS, FROSTED SWEETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SaltySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? FROSTED SWEETS SNACK TIME PRETZELS, FROSTED SWEETS | Spoonful