Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT

Check Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy | Spoonful