This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC GUAR GUM), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT

Check Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Frozen Dark Chocolate Bar, Non-Dairy | Spoonful