Is Fruh Kolsch Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Hops
Check Fruh Kolsch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruh Kolsch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Fruh Kolsch is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


