Is fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt{cultured Pasteurized Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Potassiuim Sorbate Added To Maintain Freshness, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3) granola(whole Grain Oats. Sugar, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt)honey. Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E(Mixed Tocopherols) added To Presene Freshness) may Contain Strawberries/Raspberries/Blackberries/ Peaches/Bananas/Mango, Allergens ay C Blueberrries/Pineapples/ Apps/Pears/ Ingredients, Packaged In A Fachat Uses Nuts Contain Wheat.
Check fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fruit and yoguirt parfait w/ granola 10 oz pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


