Is FRUIT PUREES & JUICES Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, RED RASPBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALIC ACID.
Check FRUIT PUREES & JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT PUREES & JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie


