Is FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED APRICOTS*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, FLOUR*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


