Is FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour
flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED APRICOTS*, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, FLOUR*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE).
Check FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FRUIT ROLL, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


