No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is FRUIT SALAD CHERRY, ORANGE, PEACH, GRAPEFRUIT, LEMON, PASSION FRUIT GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT SALAD Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check FRUIT SALAD CHERRY, ORANGE, PEACH, GRAPEFRUIT, LEMON, PASSION FRUIT GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? FRUIT SALAD CHERRY, ORANGE, PEACH, GRAPEFRUIT, LEMON, PASSION FRUIT GUMMI CANDY, FRUIT SALAD | Spoonful