Is Fruit shortcake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sal natural flavouring
sal natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), vegetable oils (palm, sunflower), sugar, currants (12%), oatmeal, glucose syrup, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate, disodium diphosphate), partially inverted sugar syrup, sal natural flavouring, colour (curcumin). for r allornonr inclu
Check Fruit shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fruit shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Slice


